AmaChron's Top 100

This list contains the total number of dances and entertainment events attended by crew 

                        persons, members, associates, sponsors, and others since April 3, 1970.

  1. Ronn Wood

   5,429

 

 

 

51Ron Chase

68

 

  2. Blair Schaffer

      707

 

 

 

52. Kathy Logston* ^ (1943-2019) (Gruver)

   68

 

  3. Pat Jansen

      609

 

 

 

53. Rick Ortega ^ (1955-2010)

   67

 

  4. Rodney Weaver

      585

 

 

 

54. Carrie (Morgan) Roberts

  66

 

  5. David Johnson

      564

 

 

 

55. Andy Reyna

  64

 

  6. Jim Elliott

      442

 

 

 

56. April (Sumner)

  60

 

  7. Jim Long

      377

 

 

 

57. Mickey Baird ^ * (1941-2012) (WTC)

  57

  

  8. Roger Fahnert

      330

 

 

 

58. Ganus Odum

 52

 

  9. Mike Shain* (M.S. Doss YC)

      318

 

 

 

59. Sherry Seabourne* (Pampa HS)

51

 

10. Kevin Hegwood

      306

 

 

 

60. Lucas Long

51

11. Guy W. Pigg ^ (1953-2015)

      287

 

 

 

61. Alan Kinzer

50

12. Kevin Jones

      261

 

 

 

62. Kristi LGGGHG

49

13. Jeff MacMillian

      245

 

 

 

63. Kathy (Reyna) Smith

 48

14. Cory Doyal

      230

 

 

 

64. Kay Haessly

48

15. Billy Pendergrass ^ (1971-2001)

      205

 

 

 

65. "Cotton" Vicki Keith (1955-2020) ^

 45

16. Bill Phillips

      195

 

 

 

66. Jerome Price

45

17. Paul Freeman

      192

 

 

 

67. Tom McKay

45

18. Thomas Gofinch

      189

 

 

 

68. Tracie (Bartlett) Matthews

44

19. Michelle Schaffer

     188

 

 

 

69. Barry Treadway

 41

20. Kevin Anthony

     184

 

 

 

70. Dakota Lokker

  39

21. Arlis Bridges

     172

 

 

 

71. Greg Henry* (Howard College)

  39

 

22. Mike Soto

      164

 

 

 

72. Nathaniel Lerma

 38

 

23. Dave Wilson

      161

 

 

 

73. Michael Ferrell

 35

 

24. Konii Thomas

      158

 

 

 

74. Stewart Knight* (Quanah HS)

 34

 

25. Nancy Wills

      155

 

 

 

75. Bill Potts*^ (1935-2009) (Pampa HS)

33

26. Jesse Vela ^ (1961-2019)

      144

 

 

 

76. Jeff Spain

32

27. Jonathan Washam

      140

 

 

 

77. Edward Johnson III

31

28. Mark Johnson

      134

 

 

 

78. Brandy Parish

30

29. Sally Dean*(Eunice, NM Youth Center)

      126

 

 

 

79. Dewayne Hughes

29

30. Kevin Wilson

      121

 

 

 

80. Stephanie Lewellyn

28

31. John Kisselberg

      120

81. Carl Gideon

28

32. Gene Ellis

      116

 

 

 

82. Tiger Antes ^ (1964-1988)

27

33. David Lamberson

      115

 

 

 

83. Ruth Robinson* ^ (Clarendon College)

 26

34. Sara Lewis* (WT Band Camp)

      113

 

 

 

84. Teresa (Douglas) Pritikin

 26

35. Jerry Gibbs

      109

 

 

 

85. Elaine O'Neal* (Jal, NM HS)

 25

36. Daren Fleming

      103

 

 

 

86. Bill Snead

25

37. D. J. Bailey

      100

 

 

 

87. Randal Harris

23

38. Aaron Klaus

      100

 

 

 

88. Nick Parrish

22

39. Shawn Garrett

       99

 

 

 

89. LaVerna Ferril

22

40. Angel (Lewellyn)

       96

 

 

 

90. Brian Pantoja

 21

41. Craig Davis

     92

 

 

 

91. Bill Nazworth ^ (1951-2012)

21

42. Julie Johnson

       92

 

 

 

92. Steve Perry

21

43. Harlan Edge

       89

 

 

 

93. Robert Turner* (NM Jr College Hobbs)

 20

44 Jennifer Sumner

       86

 

 

 

94. Jené Jeandron

 20

45. Maria Brummal* (Borger Youth Center)

       85

 

 

 

95. Edward Johnson II

18

46. Gary  Wise

       82

 

 

 

96. Jody Baker

18

47. Robert Faucett ^ (1958-1998)

       80

 

 

 

97. Ky Parnell

 16

 

48. Andy Lange (AndyChron)

71

 

 

 

98. Renée (Rutherford) Reyes

 15

 

49. Linda Berry* (Howard College)

       70

 

 

 

99. Sherene West

 14

 

50Diane Gofinch

    68

100. Charla Driver

 13

 

* denotes one of our many sponsors

^ deceased

Totals in RED indicate an increase during the past year. 


Home    Dance Information    AmaChron at the Movies    Photos from Dances    Top 100     AmaChron At The Fair

 

This page updated: July 5, 2020